.

Plymouth Fire & Ice: Schedule of Events

Check out the lists of events coming up for Plymouth’s Fire & Ice festival on February 2.

The 24th annual Fire & Ice festival will take place at Parkers Lake Park on February 2 from 2:00pm-7:00pm. Food vendors, a bonfire and s’mores will be available throughout the event.

A bus shuttle will run from Oakwood Playfield to Parkers Lake Playfield. The bus will run between 3:30pm-7:30pm.

Here’s the schedule of events:

2:00-6:00 Hayrides
2:00-5:00 Pony Rides and Petting Zoo
2:00-4:00 Ice Fishing Contest (ages 12 & under)
2:00-4:00 Youth Association Mite hockey
2:00-5:30 Ice Games
2:30-3:30 Ice Carver
2:30-5:30 Snowshoeing, Cross-Country Skiing
2:30-5:30 Sled Dog Rides (14 & Under)
3:00-4:00 Mascot Appearance
3:00-4:00 Disc Dog Demo’s
3:30-4:00 North American Animal Presentation
3:30-4:30 Recycle Bin Races
4:00-5:00 Games on Stage
5:00-5:30 Goofy Hat Contest (5 age groups)
5:30 Fire & Ice Medallion Winner Announced
5:45-6:30 Red Path Performance
6:30 Fireworks

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something